Contact Webmaster

Suggestions and corrections are always welcome by contacting the District 50 Webmaster.

Marketing

District 50 Promotions' Winners

 

Leaps and Bounds - July 1 to August 31, 2017

Division   Area Club No.  Club Name   No. of members added
Eastern 15 607240 High Noon Club 5
Frontier 25 5042512 T Masters 5
Metro 34 2342008 UPS Red River District 5

UPS Red River District wins an additional $100 in BSB, for being picked up in an additional draw


 

Boost your Club - September 1 to September 30, 2017

 

Division Area Club Number Club Name No. of Members added
Eastern 11 9682 200 Watt Speakers Club 1
Eastern 12 4819 Eagle Club 1
Eastern 13 5719 Longview Toastmasters Club 3
Eastern 14 1412885 Blueprint Toasters 1
Eastern 15 607240 High Noon Club 1
Eastern 15 1535564 Speak EZ 1
Frontier 21 3408653 Stonebridge Toastmasters 3
Frontier 22 8363 2 Change U 1
Frontier 22 2556863 Top Notch Toastmasters 1
Frontier 23 5869106 Dallas Speaks Plano 2
Frontier 24 1050311 Plano Beverage Boasters 3
Frontier 25 1165752 Pepsico Presenters 1
Frontier 26 4015 Plano Talkers Club 4
Metro 32 2364 Hillcrest Club 2
Metro 34 8631 Leadership Lambda Toastmasters Club 3
Metro 35 4718634 Best of Dallas Toastmasters 2
Metro 36 3808028 TRN Talkers 1
Plains 43 3859 Texins Toastmasters Club 1
Plains 44 8412 TI Center Orators 2
Plains 46 845547 Wylie Wisecrackers 2
Southern 51 1721 Vocal Visionaries 9
Southern 54 2209 Exchange Toastmasters Club 1
Southern 56 4157985 Transit Talkers 1
Town North 62 6644914 Hilti Plano 2
Town North 63 4822437 The Storytellers 1
Town North 64 1244830 Timberglen Toastmasters 2
Town North 65 967 Ericsson Village Toastmasters Club 3
Town North 65 7587 Easy. Really. Speakers Club 3
Town North 66 4793192 COPART TOASTMASTERS 4
Vista 71 7533 Richardson High Five 3
Vista 72 1514133 The Speakers of JSOM 1
Vista 73 9872 Addison Singles Toastmasters 3
Vista 74 5258000 Orators At UTD 14
Vista 75 3929213 Talk Like A Leader 1
Vista 76 4516522 JSOM Tuesday Toastmasters 6

 


Smedley's Award - August 1 to September 30, 2017 

Division Area Club Name # Added
Vista 74 Orators At UTD 18
Vista 76 JSOM Tuesday Toastmasters 11
Vista 73 Addison Singles Toastmasters 10
Metro 35 Best of Dallas Toastmasters 9
Southern 51 Vocal Visionaries 9
Metro 34 Leadership Lambda Toastmasters Club 8
Town North 65 Penney Partners Toastmasters Club 7
Vista 76 JSOM Friday Toastmasters 7
Eastern 15 High Noon Club 6
Frontier 24 Plano Beverage Boasters 6
Frontier 26 Plano Talkers Club 6
Southern 54 Exchange Toastmasters Club 6
Frontier 25 PMI Dallas Toastmasters 5
Frontier 25 T Masters 5
Metro 31 Big "D" 5
Metro 34 UPS Red River District 5
Town North 62 Carrollton Toastmasters 5
Town North 63 The Storytellers 5
Vista 71 Richardson High Five 5