Contact Webmaster

Suggestions and corrections are always welcome by contacting the District 50 Webmaster.

News

Outstanding Club Officers - July 1 through December 31, 2015

May 31, 2016
OUTSTANDING IMMEDIATE PAST PRESIDENT
David Wilhite - Vocal Visionaries
 
Other Nominations
Everette Morgan – Leadership Lambda
Jennifer Meyer – TNT Toastmasters
Judy Jacobs – Mesquite Toastmasters
 
OUTSTANDING SERGEANT AT ARMS
Daniel Polk - Leadership Lambda
 
Other Nominations
Arcena Gates – Exchange Toastmasters
Bob Johnson – Lennox
Catina Fletcher – Heartmasters
Elizabeth Reyes – Environmentally Correct
Joshua Jarmon – EY Young Guns
Joycelyn Dunn – Talk of the Town
Nancy Dungu – Addison Singles
Paul Mouer – Carrollton Toastmasters
Ron Pulley – TNT Toastmasters
Shirley Johnson – VA Toastmasters
 
OUTSTANDING SECRETARY
Aby Biekre - Verbal Expressions
 
Other Nominations
Charles Holmes - Longview
Racquel Martin – BCBSTX Toasties
Robin House – Shreveport Toastmasters
Rozina Mayshack – VA Toastmasters
Scott Jordan – Leadership Lambda
 
OUTSTANDING TREASURER
Lee Hearn - Shreveport Toastmasters Club
 
Other Nominations
Duane Huddleston – VA Toastmasters
Jean Underwood – Carrollton Toastmasters
Lee Holliday – Covenant Voices
Nikki Nanos – Hallelujah High
Rob Zane – TRN Talkers
Ron Amberg – TNT Toastmasters
Tom Zachariah – Verbal Expressions
Valorie Hanes – PMI Dallas
 
OUTSTANDING VP PUBLIC RELATIONS
Andra Cash - Toastronix
 
Other Nominations
Candra Sweat – EY Young Guns
Carol Thomson – Talk of the Town
John Arnott, Sr. – TNT Toastmasters
Laneshia Hawkins – Transit Talkers
Michelle Chadwick – Carrollton Toastmasters
Scott Auer – Shreveport Toastmasters
 
VP MEMBERSHIP
Chimezie Njoku - Best of Dallas Toastmasters
 
Other Nominations
April Angele – Speak Up Frisco
Cary Bazan – Verbal Expressions
Jireh Williams – Exchange Toastmasters
Kathy Ramirez – Talk Like a Leader
Kayla Pruitt – TNT Toastmasters
Ken Wilmer – Shreveport Toastmasters
Mary Sokol – Carrollton Toastmasters
Mickey Bennett – Preston Persuaders
Monica Finley – EY Young Guns
Patty Kim – VA Toastmasters
Tim McCray – Heartmasters
Wanda Simmons – Solid Rock Toastmasters
 
OUTSTANDING VP EDUCATION
Nathan Rogers - Exchange Toastmasters
 
Other Nominations
Allison Presley – Timberglen Toastmasters
Dee Johnson (Murphy) – Talking Ts
Denise Holmes – Hallelujah High
Hank Chaver – Carrollton Toastmasters
Janet Adams – Environmentally Correct Toastmasters
Jennifer Eyer – TNT Toastmasters
Kelly St. Clair – Toastmasters of Rockwall
Kerisha High-Parker – Heartmasters
Marla Longoria – Verbal Expressions
Max Taylor – University Club
Michele Dean – Talk Like a Leader
Nancy Bateman – Leadership Lambda
Rachel Thomson – Easy Really Speakers
Randy Grace – VA Toastmasters
Rhonda Augustus – EY Young Guns
Venkat Namburi – FunAsia Toastmasters
 
OUTSTANDING PRESIDENT
David Reazin - Environmentally Correct
 
Other Nominations
Alexandra Nikolic – TRN Talkers
Bahman Davani – Plano Fun Masters
Chaitri Aroksar – Verbal Expressions
Charles Wicker – Leadership Lambda
Chris Peterson – Talking Ts
Craig Storer – Shreveport Toastmasters
Felicia Allen – EY Young Guns
Frank Gustafson – 2 Change U
Gerry Mann – Rising Stars
Jennifer Meyer – TNT Toastmasters
Jeremy Dymond – Heartmasters
Judy Jacobs – Mesquite Toastmasters
Julia May – Talk of Dell
Kat Mayerovitch – Best of Dallas Toastmasters
Kathy Ramirez – Talk Like a Leader
Ken Clayton – 3Cs
LaShonda Mays – Timberglen Toastmasters
Malini Krishnan – Young Street Yappers
Mark Farrell – Dallas Sunrise Toastmasters
Michelle Chadwick – Easy Really Speakers
Mike Hawkins – Premier Presenters